Participants from all corners of Quebec and other Canadian provinces, to network with other communities and learn from best practices.

0
Participants in our programs to date
0
Communities represented

to date

0
Nations of Quebec represented
0
Elders guiding our spirits
0
Indigenous facilitators to date
0
Non-indigenous facilitators to date

A STRONG AND INCLUSIVE REPRESENTATION, AN INVITATION TO ALL NATIONS :

INFLUENTIAL EXPERTS BY THEIR :

  • Create a memorable experience and lasting relationships for participants
  • Create the right environment to share successes and best practices so that participants are inspired by the successes of other communities
  • Fostering collaboration between nations

PARTICIPANTS IN OUR CURRENT PROGRAMS

INFLUENTIAL EXPERTS BY THEIR :

GRADUATING CLASSES FROM FNEE PROGRAMS

GRADUATES OF OUR REGULAR PROGRAMS

INFLUENTIAL EXPERTS BY THEIR :

Discover the participants of our differens programs

PROGRAM FOR CHIEFS/GRAND-CHIEFS AND BOARD CHAIRS

Becoming an agile and innovative leader
Create and consolidate promising links between leaders

Participants:

  • Yves Tremblay – Innu, Pessamit – President-Founder of Photo Hélico inc
  • Amanda Quittich-Ottawa – Atikamekw, Manawan – Board chair, Centre de Pédiatrie Sociale
  • Dominique Gilbert – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – Chief, Pekuakamiiulnuatsh Takuhikan
  • Yannick Dubé – Atikamekw, Manawan – Board Chair, Trois-Rivières Native Friendship Center
  • Pascal Harvey – Pekuakamiulnu, Mashteuiatsh – Director at Sid Lee Architecture
  • Miguel Coocoo-Chachai – Atikamekw, Wemotaci – Councillor, Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci
  • Henry Rodgers – Anicinabeg, Long Point First Nation – Chief, Long Point First Nation
  • Tommy Moar – Atikamekw, Manawan – Communications agent, Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Lucien Wabanonik – Anicinabe, Lac Simon – Okima/Chief, Conseil Anicinabe de Lac simon
  • Shirley Kennedy – Wolastoqiyik Wahsipekuk, Cacouna – Chief-councillor, Conseil de la Première Nation Wolastoqiyik Wahsipekuk
  • Danny Pien – Anicinabe, Lac simon – Vice-Chief, Conseil de la Nation Anicinabe du Lac Simon
  • Viviane Chilton – Atikamekw, Wemotaci – Chief, Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci
  • Patrick Courtois – Ilnu, Mashteuiatsh – Vice-Chief, Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan

Participants:

  • Donald Jeannotte AnglehartMi’gmaq, Gespeg – Mi’gmawei Mawiomi Secretariat
  • Constant AwashishAtikamekw, Opitciwan – Grand Chief ofConseil de la Nation Atikamewk
  • James CananassoAlgonquien
  • Liliane Carmen AwashishAtikamekw, Opitciwan – Centre Mamik Saguenay
  • Theresa Chemaganish Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – Chief, Nation Naskapi
  • Glenn DubéAtikamekw – CPE Kokom Tcitcatci
  • Dany ChiltonAtikamekwBioénergie La Tuque
  • Marjolaine ÉtienneInnu, Mashteuiatsh – Présidente, Femmes Autochtones du Québec
  • Roseanne GrégoireInnu – Galeries Montagnaises
  • Savanna McGregorAnicinapeke, Kitigan Zibi – Grand Chief, Conseil Tribal de la Nation Algonquine Anishinabeg
  • Marcel MestokoshoInnu
  • Louise Quiscappio -NattawappioNaskapi, Kawawachikamak – Councillor, Nation Naskapi
  • Jennifer O’BomsawinAbénaquisConseil de la Nation Huronne Wendate
  • K arine RegisInnu – SDEUM
  • Christiane RiverinInnuConseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • Nadine RousselotWendat, Wendake – Centre multi service Mamuk Quebec
  • Georges SavardWendat, Wendake – President-Founder, MusiqueNature

Participants:

  • Suzanne Bacon-Charland – Innue, Pessamit – Vice-Chief, Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • Robert ‘Arihote’ Bonspiel – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanehsatake – President, First Nations Paramedics
  • Cedric Gray-Lehoux – Mi’gmaq, Listuguj – President, First Nations of Quebec and Labrador Youth Network
  • Adam Jourdain – Innu, Uashat Mak Mani Utenam – President, SEC Wemogaz
  • Monik Kistabish – Anicinape, Pikogan – Chief, Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
  • Byan Mark – Innu, Unamen Shipu – Chief, Conseil des Innus de Unamen Shipu
  • Mike ‘Pelash’ McKenzie – Innu, Uashat Mak Mani Utenam – Chief, Innu Takuaikan Ushat mak Mani-utenam
  • Philippe Tsaronsere Meilleur – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanehsatake – President, Quebec Native Friendship Centers Group
  • Derek Montour – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kahnawà:ke – Chair, FNQLHSSC
  • Derrick Neeposh – Cree, Oujé-Bougoumou – President CREECO / Compensations council
  • Jean-Charles Piétacho – Innu, Ekuanitshit – Chief, Conseil des Innu de Ekuanitshit
  • Jonathan Pinette Grégoire – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Up and coming leader
  • Nadia Robertson – Mi ‘gma, Gespeg – Board chair, Mesgi’g Ugju’s’n
  • François Rompré – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – Board Chair, FNQLEDC
  • Marjolaine Sioui – Wendat, Wendake – Vice-President, Fondation nouveaux sentiers
  • Jonathan St-Onge – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Vice-President, Transport ferroviaire Tshiuetin
  • Jinny Thibodeau Rankin – Anishnabeg, Abitibiwinni – Chair, RBA Groupe financier

PROGRAM FOR COUNSILLORS/CHIEFS AND BOARD ADMINISTRATORS

Becoming a transformational leader
Increase your influence within your community/organisation

Participants:

First Name Nation Community Organisation Role
Kristen Moar Cree Nemaska Cree Nation Government Executive Administrative Assistant to the Grand Chief
Rachelle Malec Innu Nutashkuan Université du Québec à Chicoutimi Liaison officer for First Nations promotion and recruitment
Stéphane Landry Abénakis Wôlinak Conseil de Bande des Abénakis de Wôlinak Councillor
Bérénice Mollen-Dupuis Innu Ekuanitshit Native Montreal Board Administrator
Pastien Mark Innu Nutashkuan Nutashkuan Social Services Community and cultural organiser
Linda Shecapio Cree Mistissini Cree Nation of Mistissini Councillor
Sarah Lee Diabo Mohawk Akwesasne Mohawk Council of Akwesasne Chief
Steven Polson Algonquin Long Point First Nation Long Point First Nation Council Chief
Pierluc André Innu Matimekush Lac-John Conseil des Innus de Matimekush Lac-John | CPE Uatikuess Vice-Chief
Jimmy-Angel Bossum Ilnu Mashteuiatsh FNQLYN Treasurer
Guylaine Ottawa Atikamekw Wemotaci Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci Councillor
Alys Quoquochi Atikamekw Wemotaci Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci Councillor
Diane Polson Anicinapek8e Winneway Long Point First Nation
Mona Petiquay Chilton Atikamekw Manawan CPE kokom tcitcatci Manawan
Pierre Gregoire Kaltush Innu Nutashkuan Centre miam Uapukun Administrator
Serge Trudel Mi’kmaq Gespeg
Guy Bellefleur Innu Unamen Shipu Caraibes Nordiques Aministrator and owner

Participants:

  • Amy Beauvais – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanesatake – Chief, Mophawk Council of Kanesatake
  • Katia BellefleurInnueUp and coming leader
  • Savannah Latoya BernardMi’gmaq, Gesgapegiag – AdministratorNative Montreal
  • Anna CheezoAlgonquine / AnishnabekweConseil de la nation Anishnabe de Lac Simon
  • Bronson Cross – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kahnawá:ke – AdministratorKateri Memorial Hospital Centre
  • Ellen Filippelli Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanesatake – Kanesatake Board of Directors
  • Macgali FontaineInnueCentre Nin Ishkueu
  • Chantal KistabishAnicinape, Abitibiwinni Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
  • Helena LaloInnue –Quebec Native Women
  • Stella MastyCreeBoard Chair of the Cree Women’s Council of Eeyou Istchee
  • Tamara MullenInnue, Unamen-Shipu Up and coming leader
  • Ghislain NéquadoAtikamekw, Manawan – École de conduite Otapan
  • Guylaine OttawaAtikamekw, Manawan – Administrator, Conseil des femmes Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Samuel PicardInnu, PessamitUp and coming leader
  • Glenda SandyNaskapi, Kawawachikamak – Keewatinohk Inniniw Minoayawin Inc
  • Leona ShecanapishNaskapi, Kawawachikamak – Nation Naskapi
  • Marie-Josée WapistanInnueQuebec Native Women

Participants:

  • Alexandra AmbroiseInnu – Projets Autochtones du Québec
  • Suzie Bacon- HervieuxInnuUp and coming leader
  • Carmen Bellefleur – Innu, Unamen ShipuConseil des innus d’Unamen Shipu
  • Cassandra Fournier-VachonInnu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Conseil des études du réseau de l’Université du Québec
  • Jolianne OttawaAtikamekwCentre M ihawoso
  • René OttawaAtikamekw, ManawanRadio communautaire CHKM-FM
  • Nicolas PicardHuron-Wendat, Wendake – Up and coming leader
  • Ghislain QuitichAtikamekw, Manawan – Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Yan Tapp – Mi’gmaq, Gespeg – Conseiller, Nation Micmac de Gespeg
  • Jacques Thériault WatsoAbenaki, OdanakConseil des Abénakies d’Odanak
  • Claudia TherrienHuron-Wendat, Wendake – Up and coming leader
  • Éloïse TremblayInnuTransport ferroviaire Tshiuetin
  • Christine Vall é eInnu, Pessamit – Conseil de s Innus de Pessamit
  • Roberto WapistanInnu – Archéo- Mamu
  • Joan WyldeAnicinape, Abitibiwinni – Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni

Participants:

  • Normand AmbroiseAdministrateur, Organisme Kapatakan Gilles Jourdain
  • Audrey-Lise Basile – Innu, Ekuanitshit – Councillor, Conseil des Innus d’ Ekuanitshit
  • Adeline BasileInnu, Ekuanitshit – Administrator, Corporation de développement économique Ekuanitshinnuat
  • Céline Cassivi – Mi’gmaq, Gespeg – Chief-councillor, Nation Micmac de Gespeg
  • Derek Jeremy Einish – Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – Councillor, Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
  • Sipi FlamandAtikamek, Manawan – Vice-Chief, Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Vincent JeannotteMi’gmaq, Gespeg – Administrator, CDRHPNQ
  • Tammy MartinMi’gmaq,Gesgapegiag – Chief-councillor , Micmacs of Gesgapegiag Band
  • Brenda Michel – Innu, EkuanitshitAdministrator, Corporation de développement économique Ekuanitshinnuat
  • Nadia Mollen – Innu, Unamen Shipu – Councillor, Conseil des Innus d’Unamen Shipu
  • Isabelle NapessInnu, Ekuanitshit – Administrator, Apuiat
  • Lorrie Ann Kaniehtenhawi Oke – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanehsatake – Up and coming leader
  • Eve Pagé-Massicotte – Wendat, Wendake – Up and coming leader
  • Nicky PetiquayAtikamekw, Wemotaci – Administrator , CDEPNQL
  • Sabryna Godbout – Wendat, Wendake – Administrator, Puamun Meskenu
  • Manon Tremblay– Anicinapek, AbitibiwinniCouncillor, Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinn
  • Jean-Sebastien Shikuan’ Vollant– Innu, Uashat Mak Mani-utenam – Administrator , FNYQLN

PROGRAM FOR ENTREPRENEURS

Strengthen and sharpen your entrepreneurial skills
Portage your business to prosperous and sustainable horizons

Participants:

  • Steve Launière – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – Ashuapmushuan Expérience enr. President – General director
  • Kateri Mckenzie – Innu, Mani-Utenam – Napo Construction – Executive Assistant
  • Kim Picard – Innu, Pessamit – Mashkuss Aventures – Co-owner and manager
  • Danysa Régis-Labbé – Innu, Pessamit – Innuloge Kanipananut – Business owner
  • Sylvie Jourdain – Innu, Uashat – Manak construction – Majority owner
  • Jean-Guy Malec – Innu, Natashquan – Manak construction – President – General director
  • Alexis Gros-Louis Houle – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Awastoki – Co-founder and 3D artist
  • Derek Bellefleur – Innu, Unamen-Shipu – Pièces express BF – Manager
  • Bradley Bacon – Innu, Unaman-Shipu – Services-Conseils G.B. – President – General director
  • Marc Antoine Ishpatau – Innu, Nutashkuan – Les entreprises Marc-Antoine Ishpatau enr – President
  • Marie-Claude Sioui – Wendat, Wendake – Oushata’ – President
  • Jean Marc Lavoie – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – Président – President – General director
  • Lisanne Petiquay – Atikamekw, Wemotaci – Miskizann Présidente – President – General director – Owner
  • Nelson Flamand – Atikamekw, Manawan – Maison Nokiwin – Board chair
  • Burthy Therrien-Pinette – Innu, Maliotenam – Securité Akua – Executive assistant
  • Tshishteshinu Mckenzie – Innu, Maliotenam – Meshikamau – Founder, General Director

Participants:

  • Andy Canapé – Innu, Pessamit – Andy Canapé Consultant
  • David Cloutier – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Entreprises Denis Cloutier
  • Lise Dubé – Atikamekw, Manawan – Dépanneur Eneri
  • Claude-François Fontaine – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Atuan Impression et Broderie / Nutin Nettoyage
  • Daniel Jourdain – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Akua securite
  • Nelly Jourdain – Innue, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Makusham Musique Inc.
  • Karine Lirette – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – LK3 inc.
  • Benoit Loyer – Mi’gmaq, Listuguj – Courtage immobilier Trillion Inc.
  • Joel Malec – Innu – Foresterie Mikuan inc
  • Stéphane Nepton – Innu – Uhu
  • Dorothée Rousselot – Innu, Pessamit – Eku évènements
  • Eric Shecanapish – Innu -Nessima construction inc.
  • Yves Tremblay – Innu, Pessamit – Photo Hélico inc
  • Serge Trudel – Mi’gmaq, Gespeg – VL Marketing

PROGRAM FOR MANAGERS

Strengthen your organization’s collaborative management
Become an agent of change, thanks to a proactive and collaborative management approach

Participants:

  • Ariane Niquay – Anishnabe, Lac Simon – Director of social development and employability, Conseil de la Nation Anishinabe de Lac Simon
  • Fanny-Alisson Mark – Innu, Unamen Shipu – Itinerant housing trainer, Regroupement Mamit Innuat
  • Gilbert Vollant – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – General director, Radio Kushapetsheken CKAU
  • Jean Duschesneau – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Director of police service, Conseil de la Nation Huronne-Wendat
  • Jessica Robertson – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – Accounting activities advisor, Pekukamiulnuatsh Takuhikan
  • Joannie Gill – Pekukamiulnuatsh, Mashteuiatsh – Founder and director, Utapi consultants
  • Jolianne Ottawa – Atikamekw, Manawan – Health Services director at Masko-Siwin, Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Julie Cleary – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – N8wkika Social Services director, W8banaki
  • Kathy Black – Atikamekw, Manawan – General director, CPE Kokom Tcitcatci
  • Kelly-Joyce Mestokosho – Innu, Nutashkuan – Employment and adult training consultant, Première Nation des Innus de Nutashkuan
  • Lucie Martin – Innu, Unamen Shipu – First Line Services Coordinator, Regroupement Mamit Innuat
  • Lyne Pinette – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Assistant Manager Social Services, Regroupement Mamit Innuat
  • Maryse Picard – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – General director, Conseil de la Nation Huronne-Wendat
  • Mélodie Jourdain-Michel – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Responsible for the implementation of prevention activities, Innu takuaikan Uashat mak Mani-utenam
  • Nicolas Wapistan – Innu, Nutashkuan – Communications agent, Conseil Innu de Nutashkuan
  • Normand Junior Thirnish-Pilot – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam, Coordinateur, Festival Innu Nikamu
  • Roberto Wapistan – Innu, Nutashkuan – Negociation coordinator, Conseil Innu de Nutashkuan
  • Rose-Aimée Dubé – Atikamekw, Manawan – General director, SOCAM
  • Sébastien Desnoyers – Wendat, Wendake – Vice-president, Indigenous Tourism Association of Canada
  • Sophie Papineau – Allochtone – Director of Data Governance Services, Conseil en Éducation des Premières Nations
  • Sophie Picard – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Health and Wellness Director – Conseil de la Nation Huronne-Wendat
  • Suzie Bacon-Hervieux – Innu, Pessamit – Student Services Manager, Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • Tania Courtois – Innue, Ekuanitshit – Community Health Coordinator, Centre de santé d’Ekuanitshit
  • Zoé Plourde – Allochtone – Intervention and professional development consultant, W8banaki
  • Jean-François Lessard – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Account Manager – Pensions and benefits – RBA Groupe financier

Participants:

  • Simone AwashishAtikamekw, Opitciwan – Conseil des Atikamekw d’Opitciwan
  • Marie-Andrée BasileInnu, Ekuanitshit – Centre de santé Mashtishanitshuap
  • Diane BellefleurInnu, Unamen Shipu – Regroupement Mamit Innuat
  • Kim BlanchetAlgonquin, Abitibiwinni – Ministère du Patrimoine Canadien
  • Kenny FontaineInnu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Innu Takaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Utenam
  • Lucie GermainPekuakamiulnuatsh, Mashteuiatsh – Director of infrastructure and public services, Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan
  • Sherlay GimboyAlgonquinVille de Montréal
  • Andréa Grégoire-RitchieInnu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Uauitshitun
  • Christian HervieuxInnu, Pessamit – Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • David Jean-PierreInnu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Sports et Loisirs ITUM
  • Alana KaneKanienʼkeháka, Kahnawá:ke – Kahnawà:ke Shakotiia’takehnhas Community Services (KSCS)
  • Jovette KistabichKanienʼkeháka Anicinape, Abitibiwinni – Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
  • Lucie MartinInnu, Unamen Shipu – Mamit Innuat
  • Monique MestokoshoInnu, Ekuanitshit – Bureau administratif Conseil des Innu de Ekuanitshit
  • Viviane MichelInnuCentre d’Innovation des Premiers Peuples
  • Joey MoarAtikamekw, Manawan – Centre de santé Masko-siwin Manawan
  • Èva-Marie Nadon LegaultHeritage Research Coordinator, Institut Tshakapesh
  • Nico CourtoisInnu, NutashkuanConseil de la Première Nation innu Nutashkuan
  • Myriam Laura RossignolInnue, Matimekush Lac John – Interim General Director, Conseil Matimekush Lac John
  • Natacha SavardHuronne Wendat, Wendake – Director of Atikamekw Social ServicesOnikam, Conseil de la Nation Atikamekw
  • Valérie TremblayIlnu, Mashteuiatsh – Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan
  • Éloïse TremblayInnuEshkan Construction SEC
  • Tina VassiliouInnu, Uashat mak Mani-utenamNemaska lithium
  • Jean VollantInnuConseil des abénakis d’Odanak

Participants:

  • Thérèse Ambroise Rock – Innu – Regroupement Mamit Innuat
  • Dolorès André – Innu, Matimekush Lac John – Uapashkuss
  • Karine Ashini – Innu, Matimekush Lac-John – Enseignement
  • Tatum Crane – Key First Nation, Saulteaux Saskatchewan – Société de Transport de Montréal
  • Gaetan Flamand – Atikamekw, Manawan – Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Sharon Hunter – Anicinabe, Long Point First Nation
  • Peggie Jerome – Anicinape – Mino Obigiwasin Services Enfance & Famille Anicinape
  • Jessica Jourdain – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-utenam – Innu Takuaikan Uashat mak Mani-utenam
  • Widia Larivière – Anishinabekwe – Mikana
  • Véronique Larouche – Première nation des Pekuakamiulnuatsh – Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan Mashteuiatsh
  • Yan Malleck – Innu, Unamen Shipu – Conseil des Innus d’Unamen Shipu
  • Mélina Mollen – Innue, Ekuanitshit – Regroupement Mamit-Innuat
  • Karine Picard – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Employment and Social Development Canada
  • Gertrude Pinette – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Centre Miam Uapukun
  • Karine Régis – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Institut Tshakapesh
  • Yan Riverin – Innu, Pessamit – Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • Bruno Rock – Innu, Pessamit – Conseil en Éducation des Premières Nations
  • Tania Rock-Picard – Innu – La boîte Rouge VIF
  • Marie-Josée Simard – Innu, Pessamit – CRÉA-Pessamit
  • Benoit St-Onge – Innu – Pêcheries Uapan s.e.c.
  • Marie-Joëlle Tremblay – Organisme Kina8at
  • Véronique Vincent – Mohawk/Wendat, Kanesatake – Kanesatake Economic Development Department
  • Maryse Wapistan – Innu – Regroupement Mamit Innuat

PROGRAM FOR WOMEN

Women and leadership – Tools | Training | Networking
Empowering indigenous women to bring out their strengths and uniqueness, while developing their networks.

Participants:

  • Christine Aster – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Coordinator, Innu takuaikan Uashat mak Mani-Utenam
  • Marie-Pier Bégin – Innue, Mashteuiatsh – Workforce Development Liaison Officer Coordinator, FNHRDCQ
  • Sarah Bellefleur-Basile – Innue, Ekuanitshit – FNHRDCQ
  • Annie Bergeron – Innue, Mashteuiatsh – Strategic Advisor, Relations with First Nations and Inuit, Québec Ombudsman
  • Carole Flamand – Atikamekw, Manawan – Counselling therapist and speaker
  • Aroussen Gros-Louis – Wendat, Wendake – Multidisciplinary artist
  • Gabrielle-Luce Malek – Innu, Nutakuan – Resource Coordinator, Mamit Innuat
  • Jeannette Martin – Mi’gmaq, Gesgapegiag – Director of Communications and Policy, Micmacs of Gesgapegiag
  • Danielle Gabriel-McKenzie – Innu, Matimekush Lac St-John – Labour Force Development and Training Liaison Officer, FNQLHRC
  • Lydia McKenzie – Innu, Matimekush Lac-John – Naskapi Wildlife Protection Assistant Team Leader, Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
  • Michelle Pinassium McKenzie – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Coordinator, ITUM
  • May Mestokosho – Innu, Ekuanitshit – Student in Human Resources and Administration, Conseil des Innus d’Ekuanitshit
  • Lizzie Petiquay – Atikamekw, Manawan – Jordan’s Principle coordinator, Centre Mihawoso – Social Pediatrics Center
  • Véronique Picard – Huron-Wendat – HR Advisor, Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada
  • Josiane Robertson – Atikamekw, Manawan – General director, Centre Mihawoso – Manawan Social Pediatrics Center
  • Lisa Maude Thibodeau-Thomas – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Accounting technician – Reporting, FNQLEDC
  • Jennifer Trentin – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanesatake – Dependency counsellor, Onen’tó:kon Healing Lodge
  • Theresa Wapachee – Cree, Mistissini – Team Leader Administration, Cree Board of Health and Social Services of James Bay

Participants:

  • Louise Nattawappio – Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – Vice-Chief, Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
  • Vivianne Chilton – Atikamekw, Wemotaci – Chief, Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci
  • Nadia Mollen – Innu, Unamen Shipu – Councillor, Conseil des Innus d’Unamen Shipu
  • Guylaine Simard – Innu, Mashteuiatsh – Vice-Chief, Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan Mashteuiatsh
  • Dr. Cathy Ed. D. Martin – Mi’gmaq, Listuguj – Councillor, Conseil des Mi’gmaq de Listuguj
  • Kristen Moar – Eeyou, Nemaska – Councillor, Grand Council of the Crees (Eeyou Istchee)
  • Alys Quoquochi – Atikamekw, Wemotaci – Councillor, Conseil Atikamekw de Wemotaci
  • Edna L. Neeposh – Eeyou, Nemaska – Councillor, Grand Council of the Crees (Eeyou Istchee)
  • Theresa Chemaganish – Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – Chief, Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
  • Sarah Diabo – Kanien’kehá:ka, Akwesasne – Chief, Mohawk Council of Akwesasne
  • Shirley Kennedy – Wolastoqiyik Wahsipekuk – Vice-Chief, Première Nation Wolastoqiyik Wahsipekuk
  • Jackie Benedict – Kanien’kehá:ka, Akwesasne – Chief, Mohawk Council of Akwesasne
  • Rose-Anne Benedict – Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Councillor, ITUM
  • Amy Beauvais – Kanien’kehá:ka, Kanesatake – Chief, Conseil Mohawk de Kanesatake
  • Carmen Bellefleur – Innue, Unamen Shipu – Councillor, Conseil des Innus d’Unamen Shipu
  • Linda L. Shecapio – Eeyou, Mistissini – Councillor, Council of the Cree Nation of Mistissini

Participants:

  • Donna Adams
  • Annick Bacon
  • Patricia Debassige
  • Carina Dominique
  • Thérèse Dubé
  • Karine Fontaine
  • Liette Ishpatao
  • Jennifer Jerome
  • Sylvie Langevin
  • Karine Lirette
  • Annie Mestokosho
  • Line Migneault-Boutin
  • Karine Millaire
  • Claudia Maryse Néwashish
  • Jolianne Ottawa
  • Angèle Petiquay
  • Amanda Quitich-Ottawa
  • Cynthia Siouï
  • Kathrine St-Aubin

Participants:

  • Liliane Carmen Awashish– Atikamekw, Opitciwan – Centre Mamik Saguenay Atikamekw
  • Suzie Bacon – Innu, Pessamit – Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • Nicole Bellefleur – Innu, Mingan – Radio communautaire SOCAM
  • Manon Bellefleur – Innu, Unamen Shipu – Conseil des Innus de Unamen Shipu
  • Mélanie BoivinInnu, Mashteuiatsh – Centre Mamik Saguenay /Lac-St-Jean
  • Theresa Chemaganish – Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – Chief, Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
  • Maya Cousineau Mollen – Innu – EVOQ Architecture
  • Debby Flamand – Atikamekw, Manawan – Conseil des femmes Atikamekw de Manawan
  • Macgali Fontaine – Innu – Centre nin Ishkueu
  • Roseanne Grégoire – Innu – Itum
  • Isabelle Kanapé – Innu, Pessamit – Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
  • Monik KistabishAnicinape, Pikogan – Chief, Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
  • Helena Lalo – Innu – Femme autochtones du Québec
  • Marie Joëlle MalecNatashquan
  • Louise Mameanskum – Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – RNaskapis representative, FNHRDCQ
  • Anouk Michel – Innu – Centre de santé Mashtishanitshuap
  • Shanice Mollen-Picard – Innu, Ekuanitshit – Conseil des Innus de Ekuanitshit
  • Louise Quiscappio-Nattawappio– Naskapi, Kawawachikamach – Vice-Chief, Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
  • Nadia RobertsonMi’gma, GespegBusiness Development Manager, First Nations Financial Authority
  • Mélanie Savard – Huron-Wendat, Wendake – Yänonhchia’ Art et Culture
  • Cayley SimonKanien’kehá:ka, Kanesatake – Up and coming leader
  • Tina Vassiliou– Innu, Uashat mak Mani-Utenam – Nemaska lithium